• Day1VPS-10

Student Bulletin

Week commencing 19 February 2018

Monday 19 February      
8.00am - 8.40am Young Farmers Club   Farm
8.40am - 9.00am Year 11 Assembly Y11 Gallery
8.40am - 4.00pm Singing Lessons   PR2
9.30am - 1.30pm Guitar Lessons   PR3
9.30am - 10.30pm Brass Lessons   PR4
1.30pm - 2.00pm Orchestra All ST5
3.05pm - 3.50pm Transition Band Y7-8 ST6
3.50pm - 5.00pm Sixth Form Band Y12-13 ST6
3.05pm - 5.00pm Young Farmers Club Members The Farm
Tuesday 20 February  
8.00am - 8.40am Young Farmers Club   Farm
8.40am - 9.00am Year 10 Assembly Y10 Gallery
9.00am - 3.00pm Alexander Technique    PR3
1.30pm - 2.00pm Dance Zone Y7-8 ST1 & 2
1.30pm - 2.00pm Debate Club All AX10
1.30pm - 2.00pm A Cappella Choir Y11-13 ST5
3.05pm - 5.00pm Young Farmers Club Members The Farm
3.05pm - 4.30pm Fixtures All Field
3.05pm - 4.30pm American Football All 3G
3.05pm - 4.30pm Fitness Club 6th Form Gym
3.05pm - 5.00pm Young Farmers Club Members The Farm
Wednesday 21 February Year 10 Trip to Lille
8.00am - 8.40am Young Farmers Club   Farm
8.40am - 9.00am Maidstone Area Book Awards Reading Group Y7-10 Library
8.40am - 9.00am Year 9 Assembly Y9 Gallery
8.30am - 2.30pm Piano Lessons   PR4
8.30am - 1.30pm Drum Lessons   PR6
8.40am - 4.00pm Singing Lessons   PR2
8.40am - 2.00pm Guitar Lessons   PR3
9.30pm - 2.30pm Piano/Woodwind Lessons   PR1
3.05pm - 5.00pm Young Farmers Club Members The Farm
Thursday 22 February  
8.00am - 8.40am Young Farmers Club   Farm
8.40am - 9.00am Sixth Form Assembly Y12-13 Hall
8.40am - 9.00am Year 8 Assembly Y8 Gallery
8.30pm - 1.30pm Drum Lessons   PR6
8.40am - 10.40am Singing Lessons   PR2
9.30pm - 1.30pm Guitar Lessons   PR3
1.30pm - 2.00pm Senior Choir Y9-13 Gallery
1.30pm - 2.00pm Theory Club All ST5
1.20pm School Closes    
2.00pm - 7.30pm Year 11 Parents' Evening   Taylor Building
Friday 23 February  
8.00am - 8.40am Young Farmers Club   Farm
8.40am - 9.00am Year 7 Assembly Y7 Gallery
8.40am - 10.40am Singing Lessons   PR2
9.30am - 2.30pm Piano/Woodwind Lessons   PR1
1.30pm - 2.00pm GCSE Dance - Year 10 Intervention Y10 ST1 & 2
1.30pm - 2.00pm Chamber Choir Y11-13 ST4
1.30pm - 2.00pm Music Technology Club Y9-11 ST5
3.05pm - 4.05pm Drama Club Y7-10 Gallery
3.05pm - 4.30pm Warhammer Club All  AX6
3.15pm - 4.15pm Globetrotters Y7-8 AX4
3.05pm - 4.30pm Senior Band Y9-11 ST6
3.05pm - 5.00pm Young Farmers Club Members The Farm