• Day1VPS-10

Student Bulletin

Week commencing 23 April 2018

Monday 23 April      
8.00am - 8.40am Young Farmers Club   Farm
8.40am - 9.00am Year 11 Assembly Y11 Hall
8.40am - 4.00pm Singing Lessons   PR2
9.30am - 1.30pm Guitar Lessons   PR3
9.30am - 10.30pm Brass Lessons   PR4
1.30pm - 2.00pm Orchestra All ST5
3.05pm - 3.50pm Transition Band Y7-8 ST6
3.50pm - 5.00pm Sixth Form Band Y12-13 ST6
3.15pm - 5.30pm Valley Park Productions 'The Addams Family'    Gallery
3.05pm - 5.00pm Young Farmers Club Members The Farm
Tuesday 24 April  
8.00am - 8.40am Young Farmers Club   Farm
8.40am - 9.00am Year 10 Assembly Y10 Hall
9.00am - 3.00pm Alexander Technique    PR3
1.30pm - 2.00pm Dance Zone Y7-8 ST1 & 2
1.30pm - 2.00pm Debate Club All AX10
1.30pm - 2.00pm A Cappella Choir Y11-13 ST5
3.05pm - 4.30pm BTEC Revision Y11-13 B13-14
3.15pm - 5.30pm Valley Park Productions 'The Addams Family'    Gallery
3.05pm - 5.00pm Young Farmers Club Members The Farm
Wednesday 25 April  
8.00am - 8.40am Young Farmers Club   Farm
8.40am - 9.00am Maidstone Area Book Awards Reading Group Y7-10 Library
8.40am - 9.00am Year 9 Assembly Y9 Hall
8.30am - 2.30pm Piano Lessons   PR4
8.30am - 1.30pm Drum Lessons   PR6
8.40am - 4.00pm Singing Lessons   PR2
8.40am - 2.00pm Guitar Lessons   PR3
9.30pm - 2.30pm Piano/Woodwind Lessons   PR1
1.30pm - 2.00pm Junior Glee Y7-9 Gallery
3.05pm - 4.10pm Year 7 Art Scholar Cub Y7 B16
3.05pm - 4.10pm Year 8 Art Scholar Cub Y8 B18
3.05pm - 4.10pm Year 11 Art Scholar Cub Y11 B15
3.05pm - 4.05pm BTEC/GCSE Revsion & Catch-up Y9-11 B13
3.05pm - 4.30pm Tennis/Athletics Competitions  All   
3.05pm - 4.30pm Tennis Y9&10 Courts
3.05pm - 4.30pm Athletics (Track) All Field
3.05pm - 4.30pm Athletics (Field) All Field
3.05pm - 4.30pm Gaelic Football All Field
3.05pm - 4.05pm DT Club Y7-8 A3
3.05pm - 4.15pm Website Design All A15
3.05pm - 4.05pm Bee Club All Farm
3.05pm - 4.05pm Science Club Y7 B6
3.05pm - 4.30pm Junior Band Y7-9 ST6
3.15pm - 4.15pm History Club Y7-8 AX12
3.15pm - 4.30pm Greenpower Car Club Y9-11 A6
3.10pm - 4.00pm Maidstone Area Book Awards Reading Group Y7-10 Library
3.15pm - 5.30pm Valley Park Dance Company Y9-13 ST1 & 2
3.05pm - 5.00pm Young Farmers Club Members The Farm
Thursday 26 April GCSE Drama Practical Performance
8.00am - 8.40am Young Farmers Club   Farm
8.40am - 9.00am Sixth Form Assembly Y12-13 Gallery
8.30pm - 1.30pm Drum Lessons   PR6
8.40am - 10.40am Singing Lessons   PR2
9.30pm - 1.30pm Guitar Lessons   PR3
1.30pm - 2.00pm Senior Choir Y9-13 Gallery
1.30pm - 2.00pm Theory Club All ST5
3.05pm - 4.15pm Ceramics Club All B15
3.05pm - 4.00pm Art Club All B18
3.05pm - 4.30pm Photography Extra Y10-11 B16
3.05pm - 4.05pm GCSE Dance - Year 10 Intervention Y10 ST1 & 2
3.05pm - 4.15pm Musical Theatre Club Y9-13 ST4
3.05pm - 4.30pm Year 9 and 10 Scholars Club Y9-10 B17
3.15pm - 4.00pm Challenge Yourself Y7-9 A17
3.15pm - 4.15pm Puzzle Club Y7-10 T1
3.05pm - 4.05pm BTEC/GCSE Revsion & Catch-up Y9-11 B14
3.05pm - 4.05pm GCSE Practical Moderation Preparation Y11 Gym
3.05pm - 4.05pm Sport BTEC Revsion  Y12 B13
3.05pm - 4.30pm Tennis/Athletics Competitions  All   
3.05pm - 4.30pm Tennis Y7&8 Courts
3.05pm - 4.30pm Athletics (Track & Field) All Field
3.15pm - 5.30pm Valley Park Productions 'The Addams Family'    Gallery
3.05pm - 5.00pm Young Farmers Club Members The Farm
Friday 27 April  
8.00am - 8.40am Young Farmers Club   Farm
8.40am - 9.00am Year 7 Assembly Y7 Hall
8.40am - 10.40am Singing Lessons   PR2
9.30am - 2.30pm Piano/Woodwind Lessons   PR1
1.30pm - 2.00pm GCSE Dance - Year 10 Intervention Y10 ST1 & 2
1.30pm - 2.00pm Chamber Choir Y11-13 ST4
1.30pm - 2.00pm Music Technology Club Y9-11 ST5
3.05pm - 4.05pm Drama Club Y7-10 Gallery
3.05pm - 4.30pm Warhammer Club All  AX6
3.15pm - 4.15pm Globetrotters Y7-8 AX4
3.05pm - 4.30pm Senior Band Y9-11 ST6
3.05pm - 5.00pm Young Farmers Club Members The Farm
Saturday 28 April - Sunday 29 April • Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice